Top 30 Shareholders

30 Largest Securities Account Holders For Ordinary Shares As At 31/12/2020
NoNameNo of Shares Held%
1Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Bhd
68,750,00011.91
2Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Bhd37,580,6586.51
3Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account - AmBank (M) Berhad For Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Bhd
37,400,0006.48
4Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Public Bank Group Officers’ Retirement Benefits Fund
34,553,1345.98
5Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Bhd
22,980,0003.98
6UOBM Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Bhd
21,700,0003.76
7Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Berhad18,879,7043.27
8Public Invest Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Public Bank Group Officers’ Retirement Benefits Fund
18,798,9253.26
9HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Bhd
15,280,5002.65
10Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Kong Goon Khing
14,322,0002.48
11RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Berhad
13,355,0002.31
12RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Cau Vong Holdings Sdn Bhd
11,050,4471.91
13Tan Sri Datuk Chen Lok Loi10,602,8441.84
14Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Tan Sri Dato’ Chen Kooi Chiew @ Cheng Ngi Chong
7,635,0001.32
15Lotus Way Sdn Bhd6,169,2041.07
16Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Liberty Alliance (M) Sdn Bhd
6,095,5331.06
17Yong Moh Lim4,632,1410.80
18Tan Sou Yee4,321,4940.75
19Neoh Choo Ee & Company, Sdn Berhad4,000,0000.69
20Goh Thong Beng3,315,1000.57
21Low Siew Lian3,273,7870.57
22Key Development Sdn Berhad3,101,7480.54
23Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: CBNY For Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund
3,016,8770.52
24Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Tan Sri Dato’ Chen Kooi Chiew @ Cheng Ngi Chong
3,000,0000.52
25Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Employees Provident Fund Board
2,818,0300.49
26Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Liberty Alliance (M) Sdn Bhd
2,800,0000.49
27HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Selestar Realty Sdn Bhd
2,774,7720.48
28Lee See Jin2,509,4100.44
29Cartaban Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: ICapital.Biz Berhad
2,488,7300.43
30Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: CBNY For Emerging Market Core Equity Portfolio DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc
2,286,5750.40
 Total389,491,61367.48