Top 30 Shareholders


30 Largest Securities Account Holders For Ordinary Shares As At 31/03/2017

No.NameNo. of Shares Held%
1AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD
Exempt AN for Phillip Securities (Hong Kong) Ltd (Clients' Account)
17,826,50017.35
2MAYBANK SECURITIES NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD
Exempt AN For Maybank Kim Eng Securities Pte Ltd (A/C 648849)
17,632,20017.16
3AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD.
Pledged Securities Account for Yeoh Eng Kong (M02)
10,446,20010.17
4CITIGROUP NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD
Exempt AN For UBS AG Hong Kong (Foreign)
9,745,6009.48
5PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
Pledged Securities Account For Tee Kim Hew (E-KLG/BTG)
2,372,0002.31
6LIM JIT CHOW1,449,9001.41
7MAYBANK SECURITIES NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD
Maybank Kim Eng Securities Pte Ltd For Lim Jit Teng @ Lim Yit Teng
1,409,0001.37
8HSBC NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD
Exempt AN For Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd. (Singapore BCH)
1,180,0001.15
9AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD
DBS Vickers Secs (S) Pte Ltd for Siu Hiu Ki Jamie
1,040,6001.01
10AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD
DBS Vickers Secs (S) Pte Ltd for Henrick Kwok-Hang Yau Heilesen
1,000,0000.97
11AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD
DBS Vickers Secs (S) Pte Ltd for Champley Reill Edward
900,0000.88
12GAN LU TER855,7000.83
13KINGSLEY LIM FUNG WANG760,0000.74
14PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
Pledged Securities Account For Tan Chen Pang (E-KLG/BTG)
708,8000.69
15KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
Pledged Securities Account For Kwong Ming Kwei (08KWO32ZQ-008)
708,0000.69
16ZECON ENGINEERING BERHAD689,5000.67
17FRODINE LOW KWAI MING600,0000.58
18CHU MOK KIEW589,9000.57
19GEOFFREY LIM FUNG KEONG520,1000.51
20WEALTH OVERSEAS PTE. LTD.507,9000.49
21CHOOI KHIN SEONG500,0000.49
22KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
Pledged Securities Account For Tan Cheow Hian @ Tan Lek Keah
500,0000.49
23TA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
Pledged Securities Account For Muhammad Asyraf Bin Rosli
500,0000.49
24OOI CHIN KEAT498,4000.49
25PIONG CHUI LING488,5000.48
26AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (ASING) SDN. BHD.
DBS Vickers Secs (S) Pte Ltd For Yau Chi Shing
447,6000.44
27CHU TOO KIEW402,0000.39
28TAI YOK YEN352,9000.34
29WONG YON KOW @ WONG TAN KAM350,0000.34
30M & A NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
Pledged Securities Account For Chew Fei Meng (M&A)
342,4000.33
 TOTAL75,323,70073.31