SASBADI HOLDINGS BERHAD
[5252]
0.180
+0.00 (0.00%)
Volume 1,044,300
Open 0.185
High 0.185
Low 0.180
Quotes Last Updated: 23/08/2019 06:00 PM
Powered by INSAGE
Banner

Top 30 Shareholders


30 Largest Securities Account Holders For Ordinary Shares As At 30/11/2018

No.NameNo. of Shares Held%
1CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
CIMB FOR LAW KING HUI (PB)
76,783,50018.32
2KARYA KENCANA SDN BHD76,200,00118.18
3LEE SWEE HANG35,506,5008.47
4LEE ENG SANG19,050,0004.55
5CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND BOARD
12,130,7002.89
6CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND BOARD (CIMB PRIN)
10,188,1002.43
7MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
ETIQA LIFE INSURANCE BERHAD (DANA EKT PRIMA)
10,056,3002.40
8AMANAHRAYA TRUSTEES BERHAD
PUBLIC ISLAMIC OPPORTUNITIES FUND
7,213,4001.72
9MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
ETIQA LIFE INSURANCE BERHAD (BALANCE)
6,518,4001.56
10CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
UNIVERSAL TRUSTEE (MALAYSIA) BERHAD FOR CIMB ISLAMIC SMALL CAP FUND
5,520,8001.32
11LAW KING YONG5,450,0001.30
12CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND BOARD (F.TEMISLAMIC)
4,617,9501.10
13MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
MAYBANK TRUSTEES BERHAD FOR CIMB-PRINCIPAL SMALL CAP FUND (240218)
4,143,5500.99
14CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
KUMPULAN WANG PERSARAAN (DIPERBADANKAN) (AFFIN HWNG SM CF)
3,608,1000.86
15TASEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
TA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BERHAD FOR PEMBANGUNAN SUMBER MANUSIA BERHAD (PSMB)
3,552,7000.85
16CHEA LAI MENG3,000,0000.72
17ANG CHING AN2,898,0000.69
18RHB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
OSK TECHNOLOGY VENTURES SDN BHD
2,703,1500.64
19MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
ETIQA FAMILY TAKAFUL BERHAD (SHAREHOLDERS)
2,633,9500.63
20MALACCA EQUITY NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
EXEMPT AN FOR PHILLIP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT SDN BHD (EPF)
2,513,7000.60
21CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
KUMPULAN WANG PERSARAAN (DIPERBADANKAN) (MIDF AM IS EQ)
2,490,5000.59
22CHOK KWONG MING2,073,0000.49
23AMANAHRAYA TRUSTEES BERHAD
PB ISLAMIC SMALLCAP FUND
1,914,6000.46
24CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
KUMPULAN WANG PERSARAAN (DIPERBADANKAN) (CIMB PRNCP ISLM)
1,850,1000.44
25AMANAHRAYA TRUSTEES BERHAD
CIMB ISLAMIC EQUITY AGGRESSIVE FUND
1,517,4000.36
26MA TIEN LEONG1,396,2000.33
27LEE KIM SANG1,281,0000.31
28NG CHEE KWONG1,241,6000.30
29LEE PEK HUN1,210,0000.29
30LOW NAI TOH1,200,0000.29
 TOTAL310,463,20174.08