Top 30 Shareholders

30 Largest Securities Account Holders For Ordinary Shares As At 31/12/2018
NoNameNo of Shares Held%
1Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Bhd
41,750,0007.21
2Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account – AmBank (M) Berhad For Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Bhd
37,400,0006.46
3Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Public Bank Group Officers’ Retirement Benefits Fund
34,553,1345.97
4Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Bhd
33,000,0005.70
5Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Bhd27,399,5924.73
6Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Berhad18,879,7043.26
7Public Invest Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Public Bank Group Officers’ Retirement Benefits Fund
18,798,9253.25
8UOBM Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Bhd
16,700,0002.88
9HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Bhd
15,280,5002.64
10Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Bhd
13,980,0002.41
11Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Bhd12,080,6582.09
12RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Berhad
10,855,0001.88
13Tan Sri Datuk Chen Lok Loi10,602,8441.83
14Maybank Securities Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Maybank Investment Bank Berhad For Chen Choy & Sons Realty Sdn Bhd
9,000,0001.55
15RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Cau Vong Holdings Sdn Bhd
7,434,2471.28
16Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Tan Sri Dato’ Chen Kooi Chiew @ Cheng Ngi Chong
6,675,0001.15
17Lotus Way Sdn Bhd5,672,7040.98
18Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Liberty Alliance (M) Sdn Bhd
4,954,1140.86
19Tan Sou Yee4,321,4940.75
20Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: CBNY For Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund
4,260,0770.74
21Yong Moh Lim3,593,5410.62
22Goh Thong Beng3,315,1000.57
23Low Siew Lian3,273,7870.57
24United Teochew (Malaysia) Bhd3,148,2070.54
25Key Development Sdn Berhad3,101,7480.54
26Wong Ah Tim @ Ong Ah Tin3,100,0000.54
27Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: CBNY For Emerging Market Core Equity Portfolio DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc
2,915,3750.50
28Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Employees Provident Fund Board
2,818,0300.49
29Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd
Qualifier: Pledged Securities Account For Liberty Alliance (M) Sdn Bhd
2,800,0000.48
30Cau Vong Holdings Sdn Bhd2,778,3640.48
 Total364,442,14562.95