Apycom jQuery Menus

Top 30 Shareholders


30 Largest Securities Account Holders For Ordinary Shares As At 29/03/2019

No.NameNo. of Shares Held%
1AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR DATO’ H’NG CHOON SENG
42,600,00012.55
2KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR DATO’ H’NG CHOON SENG
35,000,00010.31
3RHB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KEE SWEE LAI
26,430,0007.78
4HONG SENG HOUSING SDN. BHD.15,435,0004.55
5TA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KEE SWEE LAI
15,170,0004.47
6MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR DATO’ H’NG CHOON SENG
14,500,0004.27
7TA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR DATO’ H’NG CHOON SENG
12,215,0823.60
8AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT- AMBANK (M) BERHAD FOR KEE SWEE LAI (SMART)
10,000,0002.94
9JASA DUNIA SDN. BHD.9,261,0002.73
10ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TEH CHAI LUANG (6000327)
7,250,0002.14
11ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KEE SWEE LAI (7004704)
7,000,0002.06
12ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR DATIN KHOR MOOI KIM (6000331)
6,500,0001.91
13ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR DATO’ H’NG CHOON SENG (6000724)
6,500,0001.91
14HENG HUAT MANUFACTURER SDN BHD6,187,5001.82
15PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIM LEE HUANG (E-BMM)
3,957,0001.17
16KEE SWEE LAI3,477,3051.02
17MERCSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR SIOW WONG YEN @ SIOW KWANG HWA
3,300,0000.97
18OLYMPIC CAPITAL SDN BHD3,087,0000.91
19CHING MENG HAK3,060,1000.90
20DATO’ H’NG CHOON SENG2,475,4210.73
21NG KENG HUAT2,348,0000.69
22CHEONG KOK CHOY2,000,0000.59
23KHOR TEIK BOON1,719,0000.51
24OO KWANG TUNG1,641,2000.48
25RHB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR GOH YOK TEK
1,500,0000.44
26KHOR CHIN HOCK1,143,6000.34
27JF APEX NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HO MAN KA (STA 8)
1,124,5000.33
28SONG AH LEK1,116,3000.33
29CHEONG LAI HOONG1,016,7000.30
30H’NG LEE MOOI1,009,5000.30
 TOTAL248,024,20873.05