Top 30 Shareholders


30 Largest Securities Account Holders For Ordinary Shares As At 30/11/2017

No.NameNo. of Shares Held%
1M & A NOMINEE (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD FOR THIANJING HOLDINGS SDN BHD68,163,50016.54
2M & A NOMINEE (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KHOO CHEE SIANG (M&A)
27,217,9006.60
3LAU MONG LING23,873,2245.79
4WONG KIN SENG20,090,0834.87
5AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIM GAIK ENG (LIM4779C)
18,880,7004.58
6M & A NOMINEE (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR GENTING UTAMA SDN BHD (M&A)
18,114,9004.39
7CARTABAN NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD
EXEMPT AN FOR STANDARD CHARTERED BANK SINGAPORE FOR (EFGBHK-ASING)
17,200,0004.17
8CHAN WAN CHOON8,120,7001.97
9ABD RAHMAN BIN SOLTAN5,000,0001.21
10YAYASAN GURU TUN HUSSEIN ONN5,000,0001.21
11MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LOW NGOK MING
4,633,1001.12
12YONG KOK PEW3,250,0000.79
13KOH ENG HONG3,100,0000.75
14YONG SIEW YEE3,073,5000.75
15LIM LIEW HONG3,000,0000.73
16LIM KHEOW KOOI2,500,0000.61
17CHONG CHEE WAI2,049,3000.50
18KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR NG CHAI GO
2,000,0000.49
19PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WONG CHUN KEEN(E-TMI)
2,000,0000.49
20TAN TECK TAY1,900,0000.46
21ONG YIT CHENG1,625,0000.39
22WONG BOON MING1,604,3000.39
23CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
CIMB BANK FOR LIM CHIN HORNG (M12035)
1,600,0000.39
24YVONNE NG MEI SAN1,590,0000.38
25LOW NGOK MING1,490,0000.36
26CHONG CHEE WAI1,348,6000.33
27M & A NOMINEE (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD FOR CHEW HUN SENG1,325,0000.32
28GOH BUCK CHOOI1,313,0000.32
29WONG BOON MING1,301,6000.32
30LAM CHEE MENG1,245,1000.30
 TOTAL253,609,50761.52