Top 30 Shareholders


30 Largest Securities Account Holders For Ordinary Shares As At 19/11/2018

No.NameNo. of Shares Held%
1M & A NOMINEE (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HEXTAR HOLDINGS SDN BHD
171,733,90030.91
2PRISTINE ACRES SDN BHD40,000,0007.20
3M & A NOMINEE (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KHOO CHEE SIANG (M&A)
27,217,9004.90
4FONG CHIU WAN23,000,0004.14
5WONG KIN SENG20,090,0833.62
6CARTABAN NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD
EXEMPT AN FOR STANDARD CHARTERED BANK SINGAPORE FOR (EFGBHK-ASING)
17,200,0003.10
7M & A NOMINEE (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR GENTING UTAMA SDN BHD (M&A)
11,800,0002.12
8AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIM GAIK ENG (LIM4779C)
9,000,0001.62
9MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
CHEE CHIK ENG
8,270,6001.49
10MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LOW NGOK MING
5,894,9001.06
11MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TEE TIAM HOCK
5,175,5000.93
12ABD RAHMAN BIN SOLTAN5,000,0000.90
13YAYASAN GURU TUN HUSSEIN ONN5,000,0000.90
14YONG KOK PEW3,350,0000.60
15LAU MONG LING3,073,2240.55
16LIM LIEW HONG3,000,0000.54
17RONNY NG2,847,4000.51
18KOH ENG HONG2,802,0000.50
19LIM KHEOW KOOI2,600,0000.47
20LEOW KIM NGAN2,230,2000.40
21CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
CIMB BANK FOR LIM CHIN HORNG (M12035)
2,100,0000.38
22CHONG CHEE WAI2,049,3000.37
23KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR NG CHAI GO
2,000,0000.36
24M & A NOMINEE (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KOAY KEAT CHYE (PNG)
2,000,0000.36
25ONG YIT CHENG1,625,0000.29
26YVONNE NG MEI SAN1,590,0000.29
27CITIGROUP NOMINEED (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
EXEMPT AN FOR OCBC SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED (CLIENT A/C-R ES)
1,530,0000.28
28LOW NGOK MING1,490,0000.27
29CHEAH JUW TECK1,456,7000.26
30CHONG CHEE WAI1,348,6000.24
 TOTAL386,475,30769.56