Top 30 Shareholders


30 Largest Securities Account Holders For Ordinary Shares As At 29/11/2016

No.NameNo. of Shares Held%
1LAU MONG LING58,873,22414.28
2CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WONG SIN CHIN (TAMING-CL)
42,723,08310.36
3YEEN YOON HIN37,562,9039.11
4M & A NOMINEE (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR GENTING UTAMA SDN BHD (M & A)
18,385,6004.46
5M & A NOMINEE (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
FOR KHOO CHEE SIANG (M & A)
18,202,9004.42
6HSBC NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD
EXEMPT AN FOR BSI SA (BSI BK SG-NR)
17,200,0004.17
7CITIGROUP NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD
EXEMPT AN FOR CITfBANK NEW YORK (NORGES BANK 14)
12,000,0002.91
8CHAN WAN CHOON8,120,7001.97
9MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITfES ACCOUNT FOR LOW NGOK MING
5,620,1001.36
10ABD RAHMAN BIN SOLTAN5,000,0001.21
11KUMPULAN WANG SIMPANAN GURU-GURU5,000,0001.21
12KOH ENG HONG3,100,0000.75
13ONG KENG SENG3,050,0000.74
14LIM LIEW HONG3,000,0000.73
15YONG KOK PEW2,900,0000.70
16CHONG CHEE WAI2,049,3000.50
17CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR SOON THIAM YEW (AMPANG-CL)
2,030,0000.49
18KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR NG CHAI GO
2,000,0000.49
19LIM KHEOW KOOI2,000,0000.49
20YVONNE NG MEI SAN1,960,0000.48
21M & A NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHOW DAI YING ( M & A)
1,716,5000.42
22ONG YIT CHENG1,600,0000.39
23YOUNG THIM CHOY1,500,0000.36
24LOW NGOK MING1,490,0000.36
25LAU KOK TlAN1,360,0000.33
26CHONG CHEE WAI1,348,6000.33
27GOH BUCK CHOOI1,313,0000.32
28TAN HOP SEEN @ TANG HOP SEEN1,100,0000.27
29LIEW KAH LEONG1,028,9000.25
30AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (ASING) SDN. BHD.
DBS VICKERS SECS (S) PTE LTD FOR EE BENG CHUAN
1,000,0000.24
 TOTAL264,234,81064.10