Top 30 Shareholders
Annual Report Year :  

30 Largest Securities Account Holders For Ordinary Shares As At 29/03/2019
No.NameNo. of Shares Held%
1Legion Master Sdn. Bhd.76,968,63458.83
2Cartaban Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd.
(Exempt an for Standard Chartered Bank Singapore (EFGBHK-Asing)
13,195,90010.09
3Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd.
(Pledged Securities Account for Teh Yean Teong (021)
11,835,9009.05
4DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Asing) Sdn. Bhd.
Exempt an for Deutsche Bank AG Singapore (Asing WM CLT)
9,380,0167.17
5Dato’ Hasan bin M. Taib3,000,0002.29
6Choong Kay Cheong2,508,0001.92
7Choong Sin Cheong2,500,0001.91
8Cherie Sumana Weerasena2,126,0001.62
9Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd.
(Pledged Securities Account for Cheong Chen Yue)
1,142,2000.87
10Choong Khoi Onn640,0000.49
11Cheong Chen Yue600,0000.46
12Peninsular Logistic Sdn. Bhd.591,1500.45
13Lai Moi Foong512,7000.39
14RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd.
(Pledged Securities Account for Wong Yee Hui)
481,4000.37
15Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd.
(Pledged Securities Account for Cheong Chen Yue)
400,0000.31
16Yeoh Mooi Kim398,6000.30
17Yeoh Phek Leng225,0000.17
18Maybank Securities Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd.
(Pledged Securities Account for Lim Bee Ying)
165,1000.13
19Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd.
(Pledged Securities Account for Lau Eng Guang)
162,0000.12
20DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Asing) Sdn. Bhd.
(Deutsche Bank AG Singapore For Yeoman 3-Rights Value Asia Fund) (PTSL)
150,0000.11
21Ong Bee Lian148,8000.11
22Choong Khoi Onn120,0000.09
23Onn Ping Lan119,3000.09
24Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd.
(Pledged Securities Account for Teh Siew Wah) (021)
105,2000.08
25Yeoh Pei Kee102,0000.08
26Susy Ding88,1000.07
27Nik Anida binti Nik Manshor75,0000.06
28Nik Awang @ Wan Azmi bin Wan Hamzah75,0000.06
29Maggie Leong Mei Kay71,0000.05
30Lim Bee Ying70,0000.05
 TOTAL127,957,00097.79